NALCO Recruitment 2024, 277 Posts, Eligibility, Apply Online for graduate Engineer Trainee Vacancy

NALCO Recruitment – The National Aluminium Company Limited formally announces the hiring of Graduate Engineer Trainees via the GATE 2023. Candidates may submit an application between March 4 and April 2, 2024, provided they fulfil the requirements for eligibility.

The application window for Graduate Engineer Trainee positions at National Aluminium Company Limited is open until April 2 at https://nalcoindia.com/. Interested candidates should be aware of this. It is strongly advised that qualified candidates submit an application at the outset. Applying to be hired by National Aluminium Company Limited as a Graduate Engineer Trainee requires submitting an application, uploading supporting documentation, and paying a fee. When the advertisement is formally released to the public, an application link is enabled inside the

NALCO Recruitment 2024

The National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) has released the NALCO Recruitment 2024 Notification, which lists 277 jobs for Graduate Engineers Trainees. Their official website has information about this recruitment. The online application window is open from March 4, 2024, to April 2, 2024, at 4:00 p.m. This page provides applicants with all the information they need to apply for the NALCO Recruitment 2024 by acting as a comprehensive guide.

A fantastic opportunity is presented by the NALCO Recruitment 2024 to individuals who are concerned about sustainability and environmental preservation. More than merely job opportunities, the NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2024 emphasises the value of teamwork in protecting our priceless natural resources.

NALCO Recruitment

NALCO Vacancy Overview

OrganizationNational Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO)
Recruitment TypeGraduate Engineer Trainee (GET) through GATE 2023
Application PeriodMarch 4 to April 2, 2024
Vacancies277 vacancies across various disciplines
Eligibility CriteriaBachelor’s degree in relevant disciplines and cleared GATE 2023
Age LimitNot above 30 years as of April 2, 2024
Application Fee
  • General/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500
  • SC/ST/Departmental: Rs. 100
Fee Payment MethodsInternet banking, credit/debit cards, UPI methods
Selection ProcessSingle-stage process: Interview
Notification LinkCheck Here
CategoryRecruitment
Selection Criteria
  • Weightage: GATE 2023 (90%)
  • Interview (10%)
Official Websitehttps://nalcoindia.com/

Read Also:-Capgemini Recruitment for 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021

NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2024

A fantastic opportunity is presented by the NALCO Recruitment 2024 to individuals who are concerned about sustainability and environmental preservation. More than merely job opportunities, the NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2024 emphasises the value of teamwork in protecting our priceless natural resources. Everything you need to know about the NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2024 is covered in this article, including how to apply, who is eligible to apply, the selection procedure, and more. This article facilitates the application process for those who are interested.

NALCO GET Notification 2024

The official notice of recruitment for GETs has been released by National Aluminium Company Limited. Interested parties may submit an application through the official website, https://nalcoindia.com/, between March 4 and April 2, 2024. Make sure you meet the requirements for eligibility, supply the required information, upload the required files, and finish the application procedure in the allotted amount of time.

The National Aluminium Company Limited formally announces the number of openings for Graduate Engineer Trainees in Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation, Metallurgy, Chemical, and Chemistry. The table below allows candidates to view the amount of vacancies broken down by discipline.

CHECK This:-Maruthi Suzuki Recruitment for 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021

NALCO GET Vacancy Details

DisciplineCategory Total 
UREWSOBC (NCL)STSCPwBD
Mechanical5213348206127
Electrical4010277165100
Instrumentation92513220
Metallurgy41212010
Chemical61312113
Chemistry5010117
Total1162772184415277

Also Check:-TS DSC Recruitment 2024

Eligibility Criteria For NALCO Recruitment 2024

Educational Qualification:

  • Bachelor’s degree in Mechanical/Production, Electrical/Power, Instrumentation/Electronics/Telecom/Electrical, Metallurgy, Chemical Engineering/M.Tech. in Applied Chemistry, or MSc. Chemistry.
  • Must have cleared GATE 2023 in relevant disciplines: Mechanical Engineering (ME), Electrical Engineering (EE), Instrumentation Engineering (IN), Metallurgical Engineering (MT), Chemical Engineering (CH), or Chemistry (CY).

Age Limit:

  • Maximum age of 30 years as of April 2, 2024.
  • Upper age relaxation of 3 years for OBC (NCL) and 5 years for SC/ST.

Application Fee:

  • General, OBC, and EWS candidates: Rs. 500
  • SC, ST, and departmental candidates: Rs. 100
  • Payment methods: Internet banking, credit/debit cards, or UPI.

Read Here:-Ford India Recruitment for 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021

Selection Process:

  • Single stage: Interview.
  • Candidates applying through GATE 2023 will be invited for the interview.
  • Final selection list will be prepared based on interview performance.

Salary:

  • Pay Matrix: Rs. 40,000 – 1,40,000/-
  • Additional perks and emoluments as per NALCO regulations.

Candidates interested in applying for the NALCO GET position should ensure they meet the eligibility criteria, pay the required application fee, and prepare for the interview process for selection.

Also Check This:-KPSC KAS Recruitment 2024

How To Apply NALCO Recruitment 2024?

  1. Visit the official website of NALCO: NALCO Official Website
  2. Look for the “Careers” or “Recruitment” section on the homepage. This section typically contains information about ongoing recruitment processes.
  3. Once you find the relevant section, click on it to access the details of the recruitment drive, including eligibility criteria, application process, and important dates.
  4. Read the recruitment notification carefully to understand the requirements and ensure that you meet the eligibility criteria.
  5. If you meet the eligibility criteria and are interested in applying, look for the link to the online application form. Click on the link to proceed.
  6. Fill out the online application form with accurate and necessary details. Make sure to provide all the required information and documents as per the instructions provided.
  7. Upload scanned copies of necessary documents, such as educational certificates, GATE scorecard (if applicable), photograph, and signature, as specified in the application form.
  8. Pay the application fee online using the available payment options, such as internet banking, credit/debit cards, or UPI, as mentioned in the recruitment notification.
  9. Double-check all the details entered in the application form before submitting it. Ensure that the information provided is correct and accurate.
  10. After submitting the application form and fee payment, save a copy of the filled application form for future reference.
  11. Keep an eye on the official website or your registered email for any updates or notifications regarding the recruitment process, such as admit card release, interview schedule, etc.
  12. Prepare well for the selection process, which may include an interview or any other assessment method mentioned in the recruitment notification.

FAQ

What is NALCO?

NALCO stands for National Aluminium Company Limited. It is a Navratna CPSE (Central Public Sector Enterprise) under the Ministry of Mines, Government of India, and is one of the largest integrated bauxite-alumina-aluminium complexes in Asia.

What is the NALCO Recruitment 2024 about?

The NALCO Recruitment 2024 is for the position of Graduate Engineer Trainee GET. NALCO conducts this recruitment drive to hire talented engineering graduates who have qualified GATE 2023.

What is the application fee for NALCO Recruitment 2024?

The application fee for General, OBC, and EWS candidates is typically Rs. 500, while SC, ST, and departmental candidates have a reduced fee, often Rs. 100. Candidates can pay the fee online using internet banking, credit/debit cards, or UPI methods.

What is the salary for NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainees?

Those selected as NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainees receive a salary in the Pay Matrix of Rs. 40,000 – 1,40,000/-, along with additional perks and emoluments as per NALCO regulations.

Related Posts:-

Wipro Recruitment for 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021

CTS – Cognizant Recruitment for 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021

Indian Navy SSC Officer Recruitment 2024

Leave a Comment